Officers and Committees


Officers and Committees for July 2016 – June 2017

N.B. Please send news, announcements, and events to announcementsREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

President: Anne Mahoney, Tufts
presidentREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Immediate-Past-President: Sean Smith, Amherst Regional High School
immpastpresREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

President-Elect: Charles Bradshaw, Wahconah Regional High School
presidentelectREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Executive Secretary: Rosemary Zurawel
secretaryREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Treasurer: Ruth Breindel
treasurerREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Curator of the Funds: Mary Donna Lyons
curatorREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Editor, New England Classical Journal: Deborah Davies, The Brooks School
necjeditorREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Coordinator of Educational Programs: Ted Zarrow, Westwood High School
eduprogramsREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Editor, CANE Instructional Materials (CANE Press): Lydia Haile Fassett
canepressREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Emporium Romanum: Mary Donna Lyons
emporiumromanumREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Classics-in-Curricula Coordinator: Scott Smith, University of New Hampshire
classincurricREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Director, Summer Institute: Timothy Joseph, College of the Holy Cross
summerinstREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

At-Large Members: Nell Wright, Kevin Ballestrini, Aaron Seider
senioratlargememberREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Web Manager: Ben Revkin, East Greenwich High School
webmasterREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

State Representatives:

Connecticut: Katy Reddick
canerepctREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Maine: Katherine Collins
canerepmeREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Massachusetts: Emil PeƱarubia
canerepmaREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

New Hampshire: Paul B. Langford
canerepnhREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Rhode Island: Anne Wadlow Drogula
canerepriREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Vermont: Patrick LeClair
canerepvtREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Committees

Scholarships
scholarshipsREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Chair: Amy White
Barbara Weiden Boyd
Amanda Drew Loud

Finance

Donna Lyons
Jeremiah Mead
Charlie Bradshaw

Membership
membershipREsth68MOVE@cau677fhnewebREMO346jkVE.o9iy885rrg

Chair: Treasurer
Members consist of the six State Representatives listed above.